JMAP DONORS
JMAP thanks the following contributors for
their
financial support, technical support and academic support, providing
copies of old exams for JMAP's
Regents Exam Archives.
2024
Chris Alexiou
Anonymous
Syed Faraz Ali
Leah Beckwith
Trevor Buckley
Leigh Candalino, Herricks High School
Elmer Calvelo
Janine Cazaubon, Edward R. Murrow High School
Andrew Davidson
Ian Doyno, West Babylon High School
Christopher Gentile
Natalie Griffin-Pellew, S.S. Seward Institute
Health Opportunities High School, Bronx
Kiersten Klem
Kimberly McCollum
Michael Mehan
Alicia O'Reilly
Maryrose Pichkur
Kimberly Pittman
Marcel Rohan
Guang-Horng Shyu
Zarina Sylvester, Dr. Susan S. McKinney Secondary School of the Arts
Tisha Stoutenburg
2023
Chris Alexiou
Bryan
Bazilauskas
Julie Blumenfeld
Leigh Candalino, Herricks High School
Nicole Dionne
Enzipe UK Ltd
Anolia Guy-Smith
Tirandai Hemraj-Benny
Nathan Janoff
Shawn Millwood
Patrick Parsons Raul Rodriguez
Timothy Slaght
Candice Wilson
2022
Chris Alexiou
Chandrasekhar Anumapuram
Chris Arnett
Trevor Buckley
Leigh Candalino, Herricks High School
Sonia Dornellien
Anolia Guy-Smith
Dikki Kaushal
Dennis Keane
Donald Payne, August Martin High School Raul Rodriguez
Bryan Schuck
Candice Wilson
Aris Winger
2021
Gabriela Clauss
Ian Danic
Maryann Renkas
Cris Wellington
Morris G. White, Encinal Junior Senior High School, Alameda, CA
2020
Anonymous
Evan Burgos
Timothy Cox
Nefera Croom
Ian Danic
Yueqiao Huang
Nathan Janoff Raul Rodriguez
Nelli Smirnova
Texas Instruments
Steven Vogel
2019
Anonymous
Chris Arnett
Patricia Barry
Jabari Brisport, Medgar Evers College Preparatory School RJC
Luanne Christensen
Ian Danic
Laura Lynne R. Duffy
Richard Getzel
Mina Ibrahiem
Nathan Janoff
Amir Kassam
Sarah McCoy
Janine Mahoney, Shelter Island High School
Donald Payne, August Martin High School
Yvonne Pringle Raul Rodriguez
Elizabeth Simonen
Kaylee Stephens
Texas Instruments
Steven Vogel
Susette Walton
Lori Younge
2018
Luz Alessandri, Channel View School
for Research
Anonymous
William Coscino
Ian Danic
Laura Lynne R. Duffy
Jason Garofalo
Michael Giarraputo
Donald Hutchinson
Donald Payne, August Martin High School
Donna Pettigrew-Jackson
Michael Pizzo
Nelli Smirnova
Jean Marie Stein, Thrive
Tutoring NY, LLC
Texas Instruments
Chao An Wu
Mohammad Zabir
2017
Taiesha Abrams
Luz Alessandri, Channel View School
for Research
Anonymous
Chris Arnett Peter Bakosi
Jan Bazant
David Becker
Diana Calixte
Trevor Clark
Rhonda Creed-Harry
Ian Danic
Stephen Evans
Feliberto Feliz
Danilsa Fernandez
Cynthia Francisco
Bob Gardner
Nathan Janoff
Phyllis Levine
Perple Lu
Godwin Moka
Thaddeus Radin-Snaith, Prattsburgh Central School, Prattsburgh
Robert Reid
Cary Riina
Nelli Smirnova
Keisha Sumner
Texas Instruments
2016
Anonymous
Chris Arnett
Heidi Bromley
Trevor Clark
Ian Danic
Stephen Evans
Gina Garcia, Yonkers High School, Yonkers
Zlatica Horcinova
Nathan Janoff
Gurkan Kose
Phyllis Levine
Math for America
Sophia Parker
Thaddeus Radin-Snaith, Prattsburgh Central School, Prattsburgh
Joseph Renna Raul Rodriguez
Keith Sheppard
Texas Instruments
Bradley Vogel, Grand Avenue Middle School, Bellmore
Steven Vogel
Yael Weiss
2015
Chris Arnett Stanley
Chapman
Ian Danic
Nathan Janoff
Math for America
Raul Rodriguez
Keith Sheppard
2014
Ian Danic
Math for America Raul Rodriguez Keith Sheppard
Texas Instruments
2013
Ian Danic
Math for America Raul Rodriguez Paul Surovell
Texas Instruments
2012
Ian Danic
Antoinette Melella
Texas Instruments
2011
Luz Alessandri, Channel View School
for Research
Lyman Casey, Brooklyn Preparatory High School, Brooklyn
Ian Danic
Marian Fritzsche, Port Chester High School, Port Chester
Mary Juliano, James Madison High School
Rachel Kessous, Richard R. Green High School, Manhattan
Thaddeus Radin-Snaith, Prattsburgh Central School, Prattsburgh
Mary Ann Rzeszutek, Westside Academy, Rochester
Texas Instruments
2010
Helene Carmon, Sachem North High School, Lake
Ronkonkoma
Lyman Casey, Brooklyn Preparatory High School, Brooklyn
Ian Danic
Karen Fischer
Health Opportunities High School, Bronx
Jacqueline Hoeger
Honoka'a High School Math Department, Honoka'a, HI
Nathan Janoff
Benjamin Licht
Robert Orchanian, The Metropolitan High School, Bronx
Kevin Ward, Webster
Schroeder
High School, Rochester
2009
Luz Alessandri, Channel View School
for Research
Ian Danic
Melanie Lean, Brooklyn Preparatory High School, Brooklyn
Benjamin Licht
Ana I. Mojocoa, Elmont Memorial High School, Elmont
Kathryne Morehouse
Emmanuel Odufu, Jane Addams High School, Brooklyn
Thaddeus Radin-Snaith, Prattsburgh Central School, Prattsburgh
Jennifer Tate
To make a contribution to JMAP, please
click here.
For a list of schools using JMAP, please visit
JMAP's Roster.
|